Former Office Bearer

OFFICE BEARERS OF THE ANATOMICAL SOCIETY OF INDIA Inauguration of the Anatomical Society of India was held on 20th May, 1951 at Calcutta Medical College

Year President Secretary Treasurer Editor Conference
No. Place
1951 A.A. Ayer S.K. Basu D.P. Banerji Hiren Chatterji 1st Calcutta
1952 A.A. Ayer S.K. Basu D.P. Banerji Hiren Chatterji 2nd Lucknow
1953 S.K. Basu M.L. Pan D.P. Banerji Hiren Chatterji 3rd Hyderabad
1954 R.K. Koppiker M.L. Pan D.P. Banerji L.W.Chacko 4th Baroda
1955 B.N. Basu M.L. Pan D.P.Banerji L.W.Chacko 5th Agra
1956 T.P. Sinha A.A. Ayer D.P. Banerji L.W.Chacko 6th Calcutta
1957 Y. Appaji S.P. Jain D.P. Banerji InderjitDiwan 7th Madras
1958 Dharam Narayan S.P. Jain D.P. Banerji InderjitDiwan 8th Cuttack
1959 G.V. Barve D.N.S. Choudhary N.L. Mitra InderjitDiwan 9th Amritsar
1960 SitaAchaya D.N.S. Choudhary N.L Mitra InderjitDiwan 10th Kanpur
1961 H.K. Chatterji D.N.S. Choudhary N.L Mitra H.C. Verma 11th Jaipur
1962 InderjitDiwan D.T. Kolte Dharam Narayan H.C. Verma No Conference
1963 InderjitDiwan D.T. Kolte Dharam Narayan H.C. Verma 12th Rohtak
1964 D.N.S. Choudhary D.T. Kolte H.C. Verma H.C. Venma 13th Nagpur
1965 V. Sitarma Rao I.P. Agarwal H.C. Verma H.C. Verma 14th Hyderabad
1966 T. Janardhan I.P. Agarwal H.C. Verma H.C. Verma 15th Ahmedabad
1967 N.H. Keshwani I.P. Agarwal H.C. Verma H.C. Verma 16th Vellore
1968 N.L. Mitra P.N. Dubey H.C. Verma H.C, Verma 17th New Delhi
1969 Ramji Das P.N. Dubey P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 18th Udaipur
1970 B.D. Misra P.N. Dubey P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 19th Allahabad
1971 D.T. Kolte Inderbir Singh P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 20th Chingelput
1972 H.C. Verma Inderbir Singh P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 21st Jamshedpur
1973 L.W. Chacko Inderbir Singh P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 22nd Manipal
1974 H.P. Sinha A.C. Das P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 23rd Varanasi
1975 K. Krishnaswamy A.C. Das P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 24th Jabalpur
1976 L.P. Agarwal A.C. Das P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 25th Lucknow
1977 Shamer Singh K.P. Mehra P.C. Bansal P.C. Bansal 26th Bangalore
1978 S. Ramaswamy K.P. Mehra AM. Vare A.M. Vare 27th Patiala
1979 A.C. Das R.K. Jain AM, Vare A.M. Vare 28th Bombay
1980 S.S. Makhni R.K. Jain AM. Vare A.M. Vare 29th Patna
1981 Lata N. Mehta R.K. Jain Rafia Sharif A.M. Vare 30th Trivendrum
1982 J. Prasad S.J. Kale S.S. Dayal A.M. Vare 31st Gorakhpur
1983 P.L. Shukla S.J. Kale S.S. Dayal A.M. Vare 32nd Jammu
1984 N. Sardadevi S.J. Kale S.S. Dayal A. Krishnamurthi 33rd Madras
1985 Jagdish Singh J.C. Saha S.S. Dayal A. Krishnamurthi 34th Srinagar
1986 A. Krishnamurthi J.C. Saha S.S. Dayal A. Krishnamurthi 35th Aligarh
1987 M. Aslam J.C. Saha S.S. Dayal R.K. Jain 36th Raipur
1988 Mahdi Hasan B.K. Omar S.S. Dayal R.K. Jain 37th New Delhi
1989 T.N. Mehrotra B.K. Omar S.S. Dayal R.K. Jain 38th Imphal
1990 M.C. Vaidya B.K. Omar D.R. Singh G.S. Longia No Conference
1991 M.C. Vaidya S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh G.S. Longia 39th Surat
1992 Bal Krishna Omar S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh G.S. Longia 40th Delhi
1993 K.K. Khanna S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh G.S. Longia 41st Indore
1994 ChandramaAnand S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh G.S. Longia 42nd Belgaum
1995 O.N. Khare S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh G.S. Longia 43rd Wardha
1996 S.R. Chhibber S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh Daisy Sahni 44th Calcutta
1997 S.K. Ghose S.D. Joshi D.R. Singh Daisy Sahni 45th Bhopal
1998 S.K. Basu G.S. Longia D.R. Singh M.P. Singh 46th Karad
1999 M.P. Singh G.S. Longia D.R. Singh M.P. Singh 47th Jhansi
2000 P.L. Jahagirdar G.S. Longia D.R. Singh V.V.G. Patnaik 48th Dehradun
2001 P.N. Jain G.S. Longia D.R. Singh V.V.G. Patnaik 49th Manipal
2002 S.L. Jethani G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai V.V.G. Patnaik 50th Gulbarga
2003 Shakuntala R. Pai G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai V.V.G. Patnaik 51st Ahmedabad
2004 G.B. Rairam G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai S.L. Jethani 52nd Hyderabad
2005 B.D. Trivedi G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai S.L. Jethani 53rd Nagpur
2006 S.S. Sardadevi G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai S.L. Jethani 54th Kochi
2007 Kiran G. Palikundwar G.S. Longia Ashok Sahai S.L. Jethani 55th Mumbai
2008 K.K. Krishnaswamy G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava S.L. Jethani 56th Varanasi
2009 P.D. Athavia G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava S.L. Jethani 57th Belgaum
2010 Gajendra Singh G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Satyam Khare 58th Pimpri-Pune
2011 P.S. Jevoor G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Satyam Khare 59th Indore
2012 VasantiArole G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Satyam Khare 60th Bhubaneswar
2013 S.D.Joshi G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Vishram Singh 61st Chandigarh
2014 B.K.Dutta G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Vishram Singh 62nd Imphal
2015 Daisy Sahni G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Vishram Singh 63rd Lucknow
2016 N. Damayanti Devi G.S. Longia A.K. Srivastava Vishram Singh 64th Jodhpur
2017 A.K. Srivastava G.S. Longia PunitaManik Vishram Singh 65th Raipur
2018 Surajit Ghatak G.S. Longia PunitaManik Vishram Singh 66th Rishikesh

Comments are closed.